Meet Rod Conley!
Date of Birth:
4/3/1962
Hometown: Wheelersburg, Ohio
Nickname: "Hot Rod"
Marital Status: Married
Family: Jackie (wife), Kristen, Chelsea, Chase (kids)
Hobbies: Racing, Golfing, & Boating
Years Racing: 27
Favorite Track: Atomic Speedway - Alma, OH
Favorite Race: 'World 100' - Eldora (OH) Speedway

Accomplishments:
Big Race Wins:
* 'Hillbilly 100' Winner - Pennsboro (WV) Speedway
* 'Mountain Momma 100' Winner - West Virginia Motor Speedway
* 'Southern 100' Winner - Southern Ohio Raceway
* 'Cornett Clash' Winner - Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park
* 2007 'Fall 50' Winner - Florence (KY) Speedway ($5,000)
* 2008 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Winner - K-C (OH) Raceway ($10,000)
* 2009 ASLMS Winner - Hartford (MI) Motor Speedway ($5,000)
* 2010 'Billy Bob' Winner - Brushcreek (OH) Motorsports Complex ($7,500)
* 2013 'Fall 50' Winner - Florence (KY) Speedway ($5,000)
* 2015 'Boone Coleman Memorial Gator 50' Winner - Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park ($5,000)
* 4 Career Renegade DirtCar Series Victories

Point Finishes/Championships:
* 3rd in Renegade STARS Points in 2000
* 7th in Renegade STARS Points in 2001
* 5th in Renegade STARS Points in 2002
* 5th in Renegade STARS Points in 2003
* 3rd in MACS Points in 2004
* 3rd in MACS Points in 2005
* 8th in MACS Points in 2006
* 2nd in MACS Points in 2007
* 3rd in ASLMS Points in 2009
* ADRA Series Champion in 2012
* Portsmouth (OH) Raceway Park Track Champion in 2013
* Atomic (OH) Speedway Track Champion in 2015
* STARS Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Champion in 2016
* Atomic (OH) Speedway Track Champion in 2016

Recent Stats:
* 2006 || Starts: 37 | Wins: 1 | Top Fives: 10 | Top Tens: 17
* 2007 || Starts: 35 | Wins: 4 | Top Fives: 18 | Top Tens: 23
* 2008 || Starts: 37 | Wins: 2 | Top Fives: 13 | Top Tens: 21
* 2009 || Starts: 33 | Wins: 2 | Top Fives: 8 | Top Tens: 18
* 2010 || Starts: 38 | Wins: 1 | Top Fives: 11 | Top Tens: 21
* 2011 || Starts: 37 | Wins: 3 | Top Fives: 22 | Top Tens: 27
* 2012 || Starts: 53 | Wins: 3 | Top Fives: 17 | Top Tens: 29
* 2013 || Starts: 42 | Wins: 4 | Top Fives: 23 | Top Tens: 31
* 2014 || Starts: 32 | Wins: 1 | Top Fives: 14 | Top Tens: 21
* 2015 || Starts: 36 | Wins: 5 | Top Fives: 17 | Top Tens: 27
* 2016 || Starts: 36 | Wins: 2 | Top Fives: 22 | Top Tens: 32

 

 

[ home | drivers | schedules | press | sponsors | photos | apparel | crew | contact ]

Home Drivers Schedules Press Sponsors Photos Apparel Crew Contact Rocket Chassis Poske's Performance Parts Conley River Terminal Conley Trucking Delph Communications, Inc.